Sunday, November 25, 2012

Countdown to Christmas Activity Book

In case you haven't noticed, for some weird reason, I LOVE advent calendars. I have no idea why. But I love the idea of counting down to something, especially Christmas. 

Yeah, I'm weird.   

Anyway, I came across a fun idea for an activity based advent calendar--in a binder. And since I already have too many advent calendars, I thought I'd make this one and give it to someone as a present. (Hello Erin!)

It's pretty straight forward so here are the pictures:

I think it turned out pretty cute and I kinda want to keep it now. hahaha. I won't though. I already have too much Christmas stuff. :)

1 comment:

  1. You are so talented..Soooooooooo should sell them, but you would probably have to put a million dollar price tag on them :)


Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.